Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-03T08:51:05+05:30
Transport system of a country are just like the arteries and veins of a body. they connect all the parts of the country and thus make the movement of people and goods easier. transport helps in development of the country and serves as link to connect different industries. India has the second largest transport system on land(roads) in the world.
2 5 2
2014-06-03T09:49:00+05:30
At starting you can say that  transport is one of most important system developed by man .. 
These SYSTEMS OF TRANSPORTATION HAS MADE A CONTACT OF US WITH the different parts of the world  .. now we can deliver all our mais,tickets and many more material to different parts of the world. it has changed our entire life
 
1 5 1