Tell the answer it may be like this - (90east and 90west) something like that
The two meridians which can form a great circle are
Please answer it is important!!!!!!!!!

2
All opposite meridians do make great cirlces
eg 90 e and 90 w, 45e and 45w
The options if needed are 1)0. and 360. 2)180. east and 180 . west 3) 115. east and 140. west 4)90. east and 90. west
Now is the question clearer
Yes then the answer is 90 east and 90 west

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-23T21:05:55+05:30


then the answer is 90 east and 90 west
3 4 3
2015-07-25T20:26:45+05:30
Lt is 90 west and 90 east

1 1 1