Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-24T21:20:35+05:30


Forests provide a wide range of Economic and social benefits For instance through Employment value generated From the processing and Trade of forest products and investments in for at sector.Benefits als o include hosting And protection of sites And landscapes of High recreational value.information on The status of And trends in sociology economic Activities is thus essential In evaluating Progress towards sustainable Forest management.Forests provid is with many trees with medicinal value,they provide shelter to the animals.Economic benefits Are usually measured in monetary terms N include profits from forest sector.Forests are the cause of rainfall.These days the forest area is depleting vastly....so we must save forests
1 5 1
2015-07-25T09:55:13+05:30


They are the cause of rainfall, provide timber used for economical services, provide medicinal products etc.
Hope this helps you. And I request you to please mark my answer as the brainliest.
0