Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-24T22:55:53+05:30


Answers are following
Autotrophs-organisms that can make their food from simple non-living thing

Heterotrophs-organisms that directly or indirectlydepend on greed plants

Parasites-organisms that live in or on other living organisms and derive their food from them 

Saprotrophs-organisms that live on dead plants and animals and derive their food from them

Symbiosis-the mode of nutrition where two different organsms work together for their mutual benefit
3 5 3
2015-07-24T23:02:34+05:30


Autotrophs :- The ability of preparing there own food using water and mineral salts, sunlight, carbondioxide, oxygen is referred as autotrophs. 



Heterotrophs :- the ability of depending on others for food is reffered as heterotrophs 


Parasites :-organisms that depend on another organisms for food is called as parasites 


saprophytes
:- animals that depend on dead organisms n matter as source of food is called as saprophytes


symbiosis
- the mutual relation of organisms that depend on each other for living is called as symbiosis





hope it helped you :)
1 5 1