PLEASE FILL THE BITS

(1) optical fibers employ total___________________.

(2)when a light ray enters glass slab from air , the angle of refraction is __________________angle of incidence.

(3)to observe total internal reflection we need to have incident angle to be greater than _______________________.


CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER

(1) the refractive index of a medium , given that its critical angle is 45 degrees

(a) 1.414 (b) 1.732
(c) 1.3 (d) 2.42

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-25T09:53:45+05:30
Total internal reflection. Is less than. 90 degrees
2 3 2
2015-07-25T13:25:09+05:30
The angle of refraction is equal to angle of incidence

1 2 1