Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-26T16:07:22+05:30
Fats are present in the the small intestine, in the form of globules.These globules receive secretion from the pancreas and liver and get broken to simpler forms.this breakdown of big fat globules is known as emulsification.
2 3 2
2015-07-26T16:35:03+05:30
1.Bile juice secreated by liver emulsifies large fat globules into small fat globules.
2.Lipase of pancreatic juice breaks down small fat globules.
3.The enzyme present in intestinal juice breaks down fats into fatty acids and glycerol.
4.The process of digestion of fats takes place in small intestine.
0