Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-07-26T18:11:21+05:30


Dimension ⇒ [1]A measurement in space, for example the height,length or width of something 


[2]An aspect,or way of looking at or thinking about something  
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-26T21:11:41+05:30


DIMENSIONS (pronounced Daih-Men-Shens)

(in physics) The different comparisons of unit quantities in a figure. There are three known dimensions.

(in english) A person's opinion.
2 5 2