Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-26T21:14:28+05:30
The plasma membrame is reformed by the secretion of lipids(fats) and protiens. This process is called membrane biogenesis.
Hope this helps you. And I request you to please mark my answer as the brainliest.
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2015-07-28T15:34:24+05:30

If the plasma membrane ruptures or breakdown then the cell will not be able to carry out the process of DIFFUSION AND OSMOSIS
0