Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-26T21:37:26+05:30
The Collection of well defined objects is known as set.
Examples:
(i)The collection of all girls in a class.
(ii)The collection of all temples in a village.
(iii)The collection of all multiples of 2.
(iv)The collection of all alphabets.
(v)The collection of all vowels.
(vi)The collection of all factors of 273.etc.
1 5 1
2015-07-27T12:17:46+05:30
One example in all the forms is: A={1,2,3,4,5} Or A={x:xbelongs to N; x <6} Or A is a set of the first five natural numbers
0