Answers

2015-07-27T17:48:51+05:30
Edith Nesbit he is poet and he was born on 15th august 1858  in england and  famous poems is "To Wish You Every Joy" ..
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-27T17:52:39+05:30
Edith Nesbit (married name Edith Bland; 15 August 1858 – 4 May 1924) was an English author and poet.
few famous are :
"A Pomander of Verse" "Songs of Love and Empire" "To Wish You Every Joy""The Rainbow and the Rose" "Jesus in London"
2 3 2
very nice ansews
Thank you for giving me a very nice answer