Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-04T10:28:09+05:30
I.The higher the clouds the better the weather.
ii.The first and the last frosts are the worst.
iii.If birds fly low then rain we shall know.
iv.Cold is the night,when the stars shine bright.
v.No weather is ill if wind be still.

thank u
4 4 4
2014-06-04T10:29:53+05:30
Red Sky at night, sailor's delight.  Red sky in the morning, sailor take warning.
"A year of snow, a year of plenty."
"Clear moon, frost soon."
Rainbow at noon, more rain soon.
A warm November is the sign of a bad winter
2 4 2