Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-29T19:53:28+05:30
 a substance which react with  base to form a salts and water.........
2 5 2
2015-07-29T20:04:03+05:30
Acids in solution have a ph below 7.0, a sour taste, release hydroxyl ion in water,and turns litmus paper red.Acids are divided in 2 main classes 1.strong acids are very corrosive and cause severe skin burns examples are hydrochloric acid and sulfuric acid, Also called mineral or inorganic acid. 2.weak acids are mildly corrosive and normally do not affect skin,examples are acetic acid ,citric acid and tartaric acid.also called as natural or organic acids.
1 5 1
and you hyave accepted ittoo
yaaaaaaaaa
wer r u frm
let us chat in inbox
hmmmmmmm