Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-04T12:04:31+05:30


Terrain refers to a stretch of land with regards to its physical features. Climate is the sum total of the atmospheric conditions in an area. Altitude refers to the height at which a place is loathed geographically. Based on climate, terrain and altitude -- the distribution of natural resources will vary.
3 4 3
Thanks :)
thanks fantas once again
My pleasure ;)
2014-06-04T12:42:29+05:30
Due to the climatic condition there are vast difference in its distribution and also the water supply,topography ,latitudinal location.all these things hugely effect the distribution of natural resources over the earth.
1 5 1