Answers

2015-07-30T19:12:58+05:30
The car would stop at the same instant with moving forward even for a cm
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-30T19:58:14+05:30
If the car stops instantly, the time of rate of change of momentum will be very small and could cause an injury if the seatbelts are tied. If the seatbelts are not tied then the inertia of the passengers will make them fqll forward and hence result in injuries
Hope this helps you. And I request you yo please mark my answer as the brainliest.
2 3 2