Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-31T21:34:59+05:30
He was a mathematician who formulated a model of the universe that shows the placed the sun in the centre.
1 5 1
2015-07-31T21:39:39+05:30
There was a belief long ago that earth was at the center and other planets were revolving around it.But  Nicolaus Copernicus a mathematician and astronomer was the first one to break this belief stating that sun is at the centre of the galazy.
0