Answers

2015-08-01T14:03:45+05:30


The answer in km would be 0.5 km
2 1 2
excuseme what in whatsapp ur
??????
Warning :- If both of you chat to each other in here , I had to give warning to both of you. Please don't chat or reply after looking this message.
Thanks.
Comment has been deleted
sorry
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-01T14:39:14+05:30
We know that ,
⇒1 Km = 1000 m

Therefore the distance b/w the their houses in km = 0.5 Km.
2 5 2
Mark my best
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted