Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-02T08:00:25+05:30


Patanjali was a sage and associated with Asthanga Yoga, which means 8 fold path for achieving perfection in life. In fact he is the father of Yoga. Yoga according him could easily achieve connectivity with the universal soul. This would require a lot of discipling of the body as well as the  mind. Concentration is the key factor to achieve perfection. 
1 5 1
2015-08-02T14:40:29+05:30
Patanjali was the father of yoga!!!!!!!!!!
0
plz frnd
plz
pleasew
im really very sorry friend next time possitively but this time this goes to the above person
kkkkkkkkkk