Class 9-: [NCERT] English-Litreature Reader -Drama 1st {Villa For Sale }
Question=>You are JEANNE:After coming home you realize that the Villa was not actually bought and your husband has fooled both you and the landlady of the Villa. You are filled with rage, disgust and helplessness because of your husband's betrayal. Write your feelings in the form of a diary entry.

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-02T16:01:17+05:30


No gent-sur-Marne.2nd August, 20XX.

All my dreams have ended in smoke. My husband,Mr.Gaston,has fooled both of us, me and the landlady of the Villa. It is too much. There's a limit to everything. Mr. Gaston's main concern is money. He knows it that I wanted to buy the Villa not only for ourselves but also for my parents. The cunning Mr. Gaston went on finding faults with the villa only not to buy it. Then suddenly comes the change. I was surprised how he got ready to buy the villa in two hundred thousand. He had rejected just a while ago. He was not ready to pay more than sixty thousand. I was overjoyed when he finally made the deal. I thought that the villa had been bought for us and my parents. Little did I know that Mr. Gaston was befooling all, myself,Juliette and Mrs. Al Smith. He had earned a neat one hundred thousand francs in the bargain. But I have lost both---The Villa and My Husband's confidence.
2 5 2
n I hv mark it as the best too
Your welcome
Ohh really !!! Thanks Sahil !!
hehehehhe ........lol
Ek request thi !!
2015-08-07T09:05:25+05:30


Format:Date   Day  Time.......... Content
2 August 2015   Sunday   2:55
Hello Diary! You know that Gaston is so much selfish. He has bought the villa but sold to Mrs. Al-Smith. I think this is not fair at all and is unjustice. I cant understand that how he can do that. I cant believe it but it is truth. He is very much selfish. He doesn't care for others and only thinks for him. I want to have divorce from him. Today I am very much sad...
0