Answers

2015-08-02T15:05:48+05:30
Day break:henry warsworth longfellow.
where the mind is without fear:rabindranath tagore.
solitary reaper:william wordsworth.

Poor Old Lady by Anon
I Hear America Singing by Walt Whitman
Crossing The Bar by Alfred, Lord Tennyson

Funeral Blues by W.H. Auden
If by Rudyard Kipling
Remember by Christina Rossetti
0
the poem u wrote r very small
i am writing some more
yea n it should heart touching poem....
now its ok
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-08-02T15:07:45+05:30
Your poems should be related to the following topics:-  

1-Everyone Sang by Siegfried Sassoon.

2-World 
3-Water and Life
4-Women 
5-Religious Poem
6-Humanity 
7-Love
8-Brotherhood
9-Nature
10-Never Give Up

1 5 1