Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-04T22:26:40+05:30
      7  |   5607  |  74
     +7 |  - 49         
  144   |     707 
     +4  |    - 576
   148  |      131
so to get perfect square we subtracted 131 & 74 is the square root of the 5476.
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-06-04T22:29:24+05:30


Square of 75 is 5625
square of 74 is 5476
so use must get 5476
5607 - x is 5476
x is 131
square root of 5476 is 74
1 2 1