How many 3-D figures are there and what are they

2
See there are many figures of 3 dimensional and objects and of different sizes that u see everyday.They can not be listed as there are many it will upto 100 pages to list them for eg:- bed, ball urself,car,bike etc. I hope u got it!

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-02T19:37:03+05:30
Cube, sphere, cylinder, cuboid, prism, cone are the 3-D figures.
CUBE- it has 6 faces,12 edges, 8 vertices

1 5 1
only six
these are the 3 D SHAPES THAT YOU SEE EVERY DAY
do u now all shapes
sorry i don't know
2015-08-02T21:08:27+05:30
Face: a flat side of a 3‚Äźdimensional object.Base: one of two parallel, congruent sides of an object.Edge: the intersection of two faces on a solid object. This is a line.Prism: a solid object with two congruent and parallel faces.Pyramid: a solid object with a polygon for a base and triangles for sides.
0