Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-12T20:20:44+05:30
As the U.S.-led "war on terror" nears its fifth year, efforts to dismantle terrorist financial networks remain an essential part of Washington's strategy. More than $140 million in terrorists' assets have been frozen across some 1,400 bank accounts worldwide, but experts say terrorist groups have become increasingly adept at eluding detection through use of cash, sophisticated laundering operations, or legitimate front companies. Monetary practices embedded in Muslim culture, such as donating to charities and informal money-transfer centers, have compounded the difficulty in tracking down terrorist financial links. Law enforcement efforts are further confounded by the fact that devastating attacks can be accomplished at relatively low cost.
2 4 2
2015-08-17T18:07:19+05:30
Strengthening internal pillars of country like security, preventing the people who r helping them,making maximum peace with neighbouring countries 
1 3 1