Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-03T14:37:27+05:30
This is because humans like to live on areas which are near to rivers, which have all the facilities and where the weather is good.All these things are found on plain areas , the rivers come to the plains flowing down from mountains , the weather is not so cold and not so hot and there are also facilities like railways, good roads etc
1 5 1
2015-08-03T19:00:25+05:30
In plain areas people get many facilities . So they prefer to live their rather than hills. Like it has fertile and flat land so its good for agriculture and growing crops. Its suitable for building houses , buildings,roadways, railways as compared to hills. Water is easily available in this areas and there is no scarcity of water. They also have good climatic conditions as compared to hills.
0