Answers

2015-08-03T20:37:33+05:30
Red - letter day is the day in which the constitution of India came into force and India became republic.
0
I need some quotings on red letter day...
I dont hav enough time
ok let me think
Pipi u r replying for a long time..
I m eagerly waiting for your reply
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-03T20:56:29+05:30
Red-letter means a day which is so pleasant and memorable.It is also called scarlet day.it is from the practice of highlighting a festival in red on a  calendar.on 18 century early
1 5 1
Pipi.... i need like a essay..... with subtopics.. will u please help me..
I can what is that?
if you write this question again i can say you another answer excellently as you wish.