Answers

2015-08-04T09:10:46+05:30


Imaginary lines that are connecting north and south poles
0
plzzz say Aru 3 more about it and explain her well
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-04T09:17:55+05:30


The imaginary lines which are connecting from north to south are called longitudes.Lines of longitude appear vertical with varying curvature in this projection, but are actually halves of great ellipses, with identical radii at a given latitude.
1 5 1