Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-08-04T17:16:29+05:30
Civilization is a form of human culture in which many people live in urban centers, have mastered the art of smelting metals, and have developed a method of writing.
1 5 1
so do u belive civilization was stay us now means at present r u agree with and wt froffs in that
2015-08-04T17:30:43+05:30
The word civilization comes from the Latin word "civics" which means someone who resides in a town . the people are thought to be civilized wham they have organised themselves into stable and efficient  groups , instead of operating separately in small tribes . Beyond this we would expect any civilizations to be recognizable by its language , arts and architecture , education , intellectual achievements , government and ability to defend themselves . civilizations are also known as civilisations .
0