Answers

2014-06-05T12:46:03+05:30
As in the france louis 16 the king was ruling and there in his times the cost of bread was increasing.there were three states by this the work was not in democratic way.the third state have to pay the taxes to both nobles and the king.they were very cruel and this lead to the revolution.the people firstly attacked on bastille the fort you know
1 3 1
i asked how did it hapeened i mean like they stole the bread and stormed bastille like that
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-05T13:28:06+05:30
French Revolution took place on 14th July, 1789. The people of France were fed up of the policy of king Louis XVI that only the 3rd estate has to pay the taxes and also the price of bread was increasing. So the people stormed in the Bastille the royal prison in order to find hoarded ammunition
2 4 2
Thanks 4 marking the best
no mention