Answers

2015-08-06T21:45:03+05:30


Vestigal organ are undeveloped part of body through evolution it has no use.
example-appendix,nictating membrane 
 
1 3 1
i not asked example . list all vestigial organs
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-07T10:12:44+05:30


Vestigial Organs: Vestigial organs are the ones which are not do any work on the body i.e., which are not useful for any type of function in the body. Nearly there are 108 vestigial organs present in our body.
Example: Nictating Membrane, Ear Pinna, Appendix, Hair on chest in males etc.
2 5 2
i not asked example . list all vestigial organs
all?
yes ofcourse for28+14 points