Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-08T19:52:49+05:30
The four realms of earth are 
(i) Lithosphere ,
(ii) Hydrosphere ,
(iii) Atmosphere ,
(iv) Biosphere .
2 5 2
plz mark it as the best if u like it ...
that's correct lohithanaidu
:)
2015-08-08T20:47:25+05:30
1) lithosphere-it contains the entire top crust of the earth including the land surface and ocean floor
2) hydrosphere-it is the water surface including the oceans, lakes and rivers
3) atmosphere-it is the blanket of air that surrounds the earth
4) biosphere- where all the life exists.It includes parts of atmosphere, hydrosphere and the topmost part of lithosphere.
1 4 1