Answers

2014-06-06T17:16:44+05:30
Yes spoon can sound like a bell. To prove this, we perform an experiment.The handle of the spoon is tied at the mid point of the string, then wrap the ends of the string around pointer fingers. Now place fingers in  ears. Lean over so that spoon hangs freely and swing the spoon so it taps against a door.
A sound is produced because the spoon vibrated, causing sound waves to travel up the string and into ears. ....................
34 4 34
Is it helpful????
Isn't it the best????
yes it is very helpful
realy great
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-06T18:12:22+05:30
All metals have got a property of being sonorous, that means that they produce a ringing sound when stuck, and bell and spoon both are made of metals so they sound alike.
13 4 13