Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-09T13:45:42+05:30
light independent reactions continue even in the absence of light because the dark reaction does not require photons(light energy) to form glucose soo they take place even in presence nd absence of light

3 3 3
kk wait
helloo..
can i get da answr
am waiting 4 the answr
IM sorry but i had got an urgent cal so i was not able to answer
2015-08-09T23:01:35+05:30
Because they dont required photons
0