Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-10T15:44:09+05:30
We have to take a magnifing glass keep a paper in front of magnifing glass . now place the magnifing glass in the direction of sun rays after some time we can observe that paper starts to burn

1 5 1
2015-08-10T15:51:57+05:30
Take a magnifying glass and sit under the sun and put the glass above the paper and soon it will start burning because of sunlight.
0