Answers

2015-08-11T19:54:16+05:30
Ph meter is a paper which is used for detection of acid and base. when it is put in any solution it will change the colour .
1 5 1
that paper is known as litmus paper .
in 1909 sorenson devised a scale on which the strength of acid solutions as well as basic could be represented it is known as ph meter
it may be , i guess
ph meter is used to detect the wheather substanse is base or acid or neutral in general .its main use is is to find it is strong acid or strong base.as we go below 7 then it is acidic and exact seven is neutral and above seven it is basic ex.HCL ph value =0 and NaOH=14 and NaCl=7
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-12T16:58:44+05:30
ph meter is used to detect the wheather substanse is base or acid or neutral in general .its main use is is to find it is strong acid or strong base.as we go below 7 then it is acidic and exact seven is neutral and above seven it is basic ex.HCL ph value =0 and NaOH=14 and NaCl=7 
2 5 2