Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-07T12:33:18+05:30
The Indian National Congress was leaded by Jawaharlal Nehru,was created by the end of 19th century.Indians demanded equal opportunity and freedom from colonial rule.
Muslim leaders led by ali Jinnah felt that the Hindus were beginning to dictate decision -making in british india.The Muslims felt that they should have their own state in order to protect their Islamic heritage.so they wanted a separate state and the relation between the two groups began to deteriorate.
HOPE THIS HELPS..................
2 3 2
PLEASE mark as the best answer.................
THANK YOU FOR MARKING..........
2014-06-07T13:31:02+05:30
Ali jinnah demanded a seperate state for muslims.
nehru and gandhi said that india needs to be secularistic and opposed
due to the rising revolution, they declared a seperate country for the people who want to go.
nobody was forced.

hope it helps...
please mark it the best
1 3 1