Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-07T14:56:11+05:30
Genes are organized structures of DNA and protein and are found in cells, inside the nucleus.
3 5 3
Thank you for marking it the best.
your welcome!!!
they are found in the nucleulus which is inside the nucleus . The nucleus contains thread like structures called chromosomes which carry genes. There are 23 pairs of chromosomes in the cell.
Yes
  • Brainly User
2014-06-07T15:01:01+05:30
Genes are small structures containing protein and found in the nucleus of the cell.They form when the chromatin network bundles up.Genes carry the hereditary qualities of the parent. 
2 3 2