Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-13T19:20:26+05:30
The different kind of combustion are as follows:
1)      Rapid combustion: In this type, the substances burn rapidly to produce heat and light. External heat must be supplied.
2)      Explsion: In this type, sudden reactions take place on ignition of some substances resulting into heat, light and sound.
3)      Spontaneous combustion: In this type, substances suddenly burst into flames.
1 5 1
2015-08-13T19:41:26+05:30
1.rapid combustion .eg burning of paper
2.explosion.eg bursting of crackers
3.spontaneous combustion.eg burning of magnesium ribbon
0