Answers

2015-08-14T13:21:06+05:30


A diet which contains all the nutrients which are essential for our body. Like carbohydrates, protiens, fats, vitamins, minerals, roughage, and have water content.
We should intake all the essential nutrients daily.
We should intake leafy vegetables, fruits, cereals, pulses, a plenty of water, etc.to fulfill our nutrient requirements.
0
hopes this helps U plzz mark as brainliest,
or at least say a thnks.
thanx
welcome and mark as brainliest plz
Mark it as the braiinleast answer
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-08-14T17:25:57+05:30
A diet that contains all the nutrients as well as minerals required by our body in proper amount is called a balanced diet.

Pulses,Chapati,Green Vegetables are example of Balanced Diet.

2 5 2