Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-14T19:58:54+05:30


When i was going for a match in my school with other school i was caught in a jam and there were scooters and bikes and cars coming from each side. no one wanted to stop they just wanted to go. some people started fighting because of the jam and someone came and banged my porshe's backside with a scooter. the backlight was broken because of it. after half an hour the jam cleared and when we started to move a truck came and stopped in between of the road. he moved his truck after half an hour and i became late for 1 hour when i reached my school the match was on and coach said that he inserted another player instead of me because i was late .i was very sad and after that when a match came i went on my bike with my father.

HOPE YOU FIND IT GOOD AND PLEASE THANK ME AND MARK AS BRAINLIEST. KEEP SMILING AND ANSWERING AND ASKING QUESTIONS 
25 3 25
2015-08-14T20:41:38+05:30


Once i was going for an important meeting in my office. This meeting was so important to me, as it decided my stability in my career. I was already late for the meeting because it took a long time to get myself groomed. I rushed for the car keys and started driving. Opening into the highway, I remembered that it was the rush hour. I was trapped. I had to go more like 10 kms to my office. I waited on and on, but not even a single cycle moved. I got mad and started pressing the horn like a psychopath. I still waited and waited. Nothing happened. I started getting calls from the boss' secretary every 10 mins telling that I am getting later and later for the meeting. I couldn't just control myself. Finally everything started moving and I finally accelerated into my parking lot. I ran into the room and my boss said that I was late, and the business officials were disappointed in us and
my boss begged them for another meeting. He told this was my last and final chance and if i do it again, i will be fired.
14 3 14