Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-15T14:15:57+05:30
Software in computing is written programs, procedures or rules and associated documentation pertaining to the operation of a computer system and that are stored in read/write memory.
Hardware is the mechanical, magnetic, electronic, and electrical components making up a computer system.

Hope thsi helps:)
1 5 1
2015-08-15T14:49:19+05:30
Software is one which we cannot touch and feel
hardware is one which we can touch and feel
0