Answers

2015-08-15T14:20:05+05:30
Lack of irrigation facilities,lack ofproper technology, lack of quality seeds, lack of awareness, lack of proper subsidies.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-15T14:22:35+05:30
the problem for the farmers are 

 first thing is ,after production there is,no adequate storage facility 
second thing is the price, price of the produce because whenever the farmer product the price now so low so sometimes it is not remunerative business for farmers. Particularly in fruits this thing happens much because if I grow grain crops then I can store for a longer time but for the fruit crops it is not possible for me. So I have to dispose it off in any market at any price or any rate. So marketing is sometimes a problem
1 5 1