Answers

2015-08-16T13:15:17+05:30
Plasma is the medium for blood to get transferred from one part to another
0
class 9....u??
i mean which class u r?
iam 10th
oh grt
i ve sent u a frnd rqst
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-16T13:19:40+05:30
Blood is the main bodily fluid and responsible for transporting important oxygens carbondioxide and wste products to and away from the cell
it has plasma red blood cells wbc and thromobocytes

clotting takes place and plasma is liquid component of blood

plasma is the yellow liquid component of blood and constitues 55% of the total blood
it has water ,proteins,nutrients,clotting factors ,minerals,immunoglobulins,harmones and carbondioxide

it is straw yellow

after clotting remaining fluid protein of plasma ecept clothing substance

1 5 1