Answers

2015-08-16T19:54:57+05:30
Heat is form of energy. it flows from a high temperature to low temperature region.
0
Thank you sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-08-16T21:01:02+05:30
Heat is the transfer of kinetic energy from one medium or object to another, or from an energy source to a medium or object. Such energy transfer can occur in three ways: radiation, conduction, and convection.
1 5 1