Answers

2015-08-17T22:11:18+05:30


 \frac{3}{2 x^{2}+x-1 } -  \frac{2}{3 x^{2}+2x-1x  }

On taking the L.C.M we get ,
 \frac{3(3 x^{2}+2x-1) -2(2 x^{2}+x-1)  }{(2 x^{2}+2x-1)(3 x^{2}+2x-1)  }

⇒   \frac{5 x^{2}+4x -1 }{(x+1)(2x-1)(3x-1)(x-1)}

 \frac{(x+1)(5x-1)}{(2x-1)(3x+1)(x-1)}


Therefore ,
 \frac{(x+1)(5x-1)}{(2x-1)(3x+1)(x+1)}  
is the required answer.
1 3 1
mark my besr
Sorry dude...
In 3rd step , it'll be (x+1)^2 instead of (x-1)(x+1) in the denominator
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-18T01:03:46+05:30


\frac{3}{(2x-1)(x+1)}-\frac{2}{(3x-1)(x+1)}\\\\=\frac{3(3x-1)-2(2x-1)}{(2x-1)(3x-1)(x+1)}\\\\=\frac{5x-1}{(2x-1)(3x-1)(x+1)}\\
3 5 3
click thanks button please
Nice ..
Sir
Is my answer is incorrect....
Thank you....that's my desired answer