Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-08T14:17:40+05:30


In the city of xxx there was a very brave and honest police officer named vikram singh.
he carried out his duties in earnest. He never filed any false cases. He was against corruption and never accepted any bribe. He did not budge to the threats of the local politicians and mafia. Vikram booked a case on one of the corrupt politicians and this angered them. The politician suspended vikram. This created an outrage among the public. They held many revolts and strikes so that vikram could get justice. The government had no choice but to revoke his suspension. Vikram was able to continue his mission successfully.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-08T14:36:06+05:30
THERE WAS A VERY BRAVE AND HONEST POLICE OFFICER NAMED VIKRAM SINGH IN THE CITY OF KOLKATA.NO FALSE CASES WERE HANDLED BY HIM.HE  ALWAYS TOOK SIDE OF TRUTH.HE DID NOT TAKE BRIBE FROM ANYONE.NO CORRUPTIONS WERE DONE BY HIM.HE DID HIS DUTY SO HONESTLY AND BRAVELY THAT HE WAS TRANSFERRED TO MUMBAI FOR A SECRET MISSION.AS HE REACHED THE PLACE A POLITICIAN AND MAFIA CREATED A MAJOR PROBLEM FOR HIM.AFTER SOME DAYS VIKRAM BOOKED HIM.THE POLITICIAN GOT ANGRY AND GOT HIM SUSPENDED.THERE WAS A GREAT PUBLIC OUTRAGE AGAINST THE POLITICIAN BECAUSE OF WHICH THE GOVERNMENT HAD TO REVOKE SUSPENSION.VIKRAM WITH NO OTHER OUTER PROBLEMS CONTINUES HIS MISSION.
3 5 3
visit my youthbe channell
just search danishjoshi
ok thank you .........
you will see a picture written "gadget gurus"
ya.i saw,..bytherway who are u