Answers

2014-06-08T22:40:09+05:30
Application runs on its own with the help of virtual machine and applets run under browser using internet
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-10T21:48:07+05:30
1.) Applets don't have the main() method as in application. instead they operate on an entirely different mechanism where they are initialized by inti(),started by start() etc.

2.) applets works under some restriction while application works freely.

3.) Applets can be embedded in HTML pages and downloaded over the internet whereas applications have no special support in HTML for embedding or downloading.

2 5 2
mark as best iff u got ur answer pls... pls....
hey......thanks