Answers

2015-08-19T21:25:56+05:30
Fertilizers are one er two times is good but we use it every time the soil lose it fertility so it cause less crop so it is best to avoid the fertilizers
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-19T21:42:34+05:30
They are harmful as they contain chemicals which are not good for the soil so when we add them they pollute the soil.They also disturb the balance of nutrients in soil.On the other hand they are only needed in very small quantities as compared natural manure.But due to its harmful nature it is always good to use natural manure than man made fertilizers.
Hope it helps and pls mark it as the best answers :-)
3 5 3
Can u pls mark my answer as the best plzz.... :-)
It wud be soo grt for me..!!!
hppy
Thankz a Loootttt DUDE ! :-)