Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-21T18:25:32+05:30
In ancient times, kings had no mercy in them; they only thought of getting power and more lands in control of them. War was a medium where they could fulfill their only ambition - to get power and land. Wars usually used to take place between two states or cities. In addition of getting power and land, they also got the treasures of the captive land. Winning a war against a  country was equivalent to exploiting the country of its riches(I personally don't think that it was a very nice act); so, it was quite necessary for the kings, dukes and nobles. 
1 5 1
Thankyou sooo much!
your personal views made it look lively!
Yes its really very good answer
2015-08-21T18:30:06+05:30
Wars were necessary for king in ancient times to capture and get control over other kingdoms. Many times kings of other kingdoms tried to attack and capture their kingdoms. By wars they got control over lands and got more power and money.  
0
byee nice to meet u too!
thank you :)
i'll mark it as the best :)
You're Welcom!!
thanks