Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-09T16:11:46+05:30
Stop using plastic bags
throwing all the biodegradable waste in the composite pit
growing more trees
by not throwing waste in water bodies
1 5 1
Thank you ...............
:D
;D ?????????
2014-06-09T16:34:50+05:30
Some steps to conserve resourses are;-

use bio subtances .
usage of plastics should be banded.
don`t put wastes in water.







1 5 1
sry... it may be short 4 u.......
ot's ok