Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-22T19:31:25+05:30


See. 
If I am standing at a point A from a distance of say 4m from point B. 
If I move towards B and come back again at A then my net displacement in zero. 
But, if I am still at B then there is displacement in my linear motion!

Hope this helps:)
2 5 2
Comment has been deleted
You are welcome!!!
2015-08-22T20:05:49+05:30


YES, for example you went to some place and returned to initial place then displacent = 0
Because the bistance between initial and final is 0 
                        
Was this helpful ;) 
0