Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-22T22:10:33+05:30


Vinegar is usually known as acetic acid because this acid provides vinegar with its typical taste.
Hope it helps and pls mark it as the best answer. :-)
2 5 2
Can u pls mark my answer as the best..plss :-)
Thankz a lot dude! :-)
2015-08-22T22:14:11+05:30
 Acetic acid (CH3COOH), also called ethanoic acid,  the most important of the carboxylic acids.
examples:vinegar etc...
0